WFMO Contacts
A-Z Index
RADS
About WFMO
NOAA Locator
Emerg Relief Info
USA Jobs
Mgrs Hiring Guide
Supvy Res Guide
Forms
About CLC
eOPF at NOAA
NFC Personal Page
Workplace Resources
Web TA
New Employee Info
Separation Info

USA Gov Logo

NOAA Workforce Management Office

Serving NOAA's Most Valuable Asset - People


Awards History


1996 Bronze Medal Recipients


General Counsel
Michelle O. McClelland

Systems Acquisition Office
Next Generation Weather Radar
Joint System Program Office

Office of Finance and Administration
MASC Stores/Equipment Rental Center

Donald R. Swisher
Gary Falk
Hugh Johnson
James R. Lewis II
Joseph C. Smith III
John Villemarette
Linda Weaver

Zane E. Schauer
Mary J. Berklund
Lori J. Budbill
Kim L. Butler
Candace A. Clay
Teresa A. Dunnington
Karen L. Evans
Wanda A. Frye
Maria A. Harris
Norma J. Hughes
Regina D. James
Cynthia D. Lomberk
Elizabeth S. Long
Renee L. Loudermill
Ronald Montgomery
Frances M. Moore
Richard C. Oliver
David G. Rice
Frances L. Stephens
Jacqueline S. Waitz
Sue A. Wangerin
Rebecca A. Williams

National Marine Fisheries Service
Brian J. Brown

Atilio L. Coan, Jr.
Douglas W. Prescott
Gordon S. Yamasaki

Sylvia B. Galloway
Kevin M. Beck
Thomas Brown, Jr.
Julie D. Carter
Patricia A. Fair
Gregory B. Mitchum
Robert E. Roberts
Gloria T. Seaborn
Joe L. Wade

Genetics Project

Churchill B. Grimes
P. Karen Patterson

John R. Hunter
John L. Butler
Richard L. Charter
Ronald C. Dotson
David A. Griffith
Lawrence D. Jacobson
Nancy C.H. Lo
Beverly J. Macewicz
H. Geoffrey Moser

H. Geoffrey Moser

Michael L. Murphy

Eugene F. Proulx

Jon C. Rittgers
Jonathan M. Kurland

Andrew A. Rosenberg

Stephen H. Smith
Michael H. Bancroft
Robert S. Waples

Usha Varanasi
Ford A. Cross
Douglas P. DeMaster
Charles Karnella
Steven Pennoyer
Kathi Rodrigues
Andrew A. Rosenberg
Michael Y. Yogi

Laurie A. Weitkamp
Gregory J. Bryant
Peggy J. Busby
Jeffrey J. Hard
Orlay W. Johnson
Robert G. Kope
Thomas C. Wainwright
William F. Waknitz

National Ocean Service
Damage Assessment Center, Office of Ocean Resources Conservation, NOS
Office of Special Counsel for Natural Resources, OGC Restoration and Research Division, Office of Habitat Conservation, NMFS

David R. Doyle
William T. McLemore
Elizabeth B. Wade

Gunnar G. Lauenstein

Frank R. Niedermair

Oceanic and Atmospheric Research
Judy E. Ceasar

James H. Churnside
Joseph A. Shaw

Richard S. Hemler

James N. Howell

National Weather Service
Christine L. Alex
Robert A. Beasley
Allan C. Darling
Clifford H. Dey
Jerald J. Dinges
Raymond M. Downs
Malcolm D. Gifford
Roger L. Helphrey
Lloyd E. Irvin
Alan W. Jarvi
Carl McCalla
Albert H. Mongeon
Joel L. Nathan
Richard N. Parry
Michael E. Rega
Alphonse J. Wissman

Richard G. Anderson

James T. Bradley

William E. Brockman
Kenneth H. Clarke
Paul D. Llanso
Randy A. Slagle

Margaret Bruehl

Clifford Crowley

Robert S. Davis

Ralph A. Estell, Jr.

Gary R. Knebel

Edward A. Mahoney

Andrew D. Stern

WSFO/RFC Slidell, LA

WSFO San Juan, Puerto Rico

National Environmental Satellite, Data and Information Service
Garik Gutman

Eugene D. Legg
Lawrence L.W. Enomoto

Daniel J. Manns

Dan R. Metzger

Thomas S. Peterson
David R. Easterling

James F. Purdom
Debra A. Molenar
Benjamin Watkins

top top