WFMO Contacts
A-Z Index
RADS
About WFMO
NOAA Locator
Emerg Relief Info
USA Jobs
Mgrs Hiring Guide
Supvy Res Guide
Forms
About CLC
eOPF at NOAA
NFC Personal Page
Workplace Resources
Web TA
New Employee Info
Separation Info

USA Gov Logo

NOAA Workforce Management Office

Serving NOAA's Most Valuable Asset - People


Awards History


2000 NOAA Administrator’s Award


Office of the Under Secretary
Rolland Schmitten, OIA
Michael Tillman, NMFS
Robert Brownell, Jr., NMFS
Margaret Hayes, OGC
Nancy Daves, NMFS
Scott Smullen, OPCA
Cathy Campbell, NMFS

Susan Fruchter, PSP

Barbara Semedo, OPCA

Sandra A. O'Brien, OFA
Penney D. Baile, OFA
Denise Keefer, NOS
Jerry Slaff, OPCA
Charlotte F. Melton, OFA
Kristin M. Kniskern, NESDIS
Noel Monte, NWS
Jamie S. Umbach, NOS
Natalie Huff, NMFS
Jeanette McDonald, OMAO
Julie Scanlon, OAR
Mary O'Connell, OGC
Jeannette Moore, OFA

Office of Marine and Aviation Operations
Jose C. Gomez

Chris R. Flint

Warren Taguchi

National Environmental Satellite, Data and Information Service
Linda Moodie

Eric Stengel

Philip Hovey
Edwin Fisher
Edward King
Marilyn Yuen
Kathleen LeFevre

Michael Changery
Catherine Godfrey
William Brown
Richard Heim
Thomas Ross
Jay Lawrimore
Roger Winchell
Matthew Menne

Michael J. Crison
David Furlong
Reginald Lawrence
Peter Wilczynski

Washington Volcanic Ash Advisory Center, NESDIS and NWS

David Hastings
Paula Dunbar

Robert Mairs
Peter Topoly
Alexander Kidd

Office of Oceanic and Atmospheric Research
Jeffrey S. Whitaker

Sandra Jean Craig

Timothy Crawford
Gennaro Crescenti
Jeffrey French

John Augustine

National Ocean Service
Ellen L. Brody

Gary C. Guenther

John D. Broadwater
Dina B. Hill

LCDR Matthew H. Pickett
Heather A. Parker-Hall
Lisa C. Symons

Kevin G. Flanagan, NMFS
Peter J. Stone
Carl L. Kammerer
LT Shepard M. Smith
Jack L. Riley
Monica M. Cisternelli
Castle E. Parker

Robert J. Wilson

Leslie A. McDonald

LT Richard R. Wingrove

Michael J. Dowgiallo

National Geodetic Survey
Frank Aikman, III
Thomas F. Gross
John G. W. Kelley
Jeffery T. McQueen, OAR
Laurence C. Breaker, NWS

David B. Zilkoski
Edward E. Carlson

Douglas B. Graham
Brian M. Baldwin
Lloyd W. Harrod
CDR Jonathan W. Bailey
Grady H. Tuell
Susan S. Vidal

Ford A. Cross

Hanna B. Goss

Carol Ann Manen
Frank Csulak
Norman Meade
John Catena, NMFS
Marguerite Matera, OGC

National Weather Service
Daniel B. Frashier

Bernard L. Morningstar

Valery J. Dagostaro

Dale D. Branch

Todd D. Krause

Seven J. Runnels

David L. Andra

Gene M. Hafele

Curtis Barrett
Michael B. Smith
Victor Koren
Janice L. Sylvestre
Geoffrey M. Bonnin
Gerald D. Bell
Vernon E. Kousky
John E. Janowiak
James L. Buizer, OGP
Jane D'Aguanno, NESDIS

Michael S. Moss
Wayne E. Martin
Kenneth P. Hager
Michael L. Graf

Andrea Bair
Michelle M. Schmidt

Mary L. desJardins
Scott Jacobs
Duane Kidwell
David Plummer
Fee Jing Yen
Steve Schotz

WFO Sterling, VA
WFO Mt. Holly, NJ
Middle Atlantic River Forecast Center
WFO Upton, NY

WFO Midland, TX

WFO Shreveport, LA

Missouri Basin River Forecast Center - Pleasant Hill, MO

WFO Aberdeen, SD

Marine Prediction Center

Aviation Weather Center, NCEP

R. Wayne Higgins

Masao Kanamitsu

Douglas Lecomte

David Miskus

Jae Kyung Schemm

Richard Tinker

Hugo Van den Dool

Kenneth Mitchell
Jerald Tarpley, Jr., NESDIS

Gerald Bell
Muthuvel Chelliah
We-Yuan Wilber Chen
King Tse Mo
Richard Pasch
Lixion Avila
Christopher Landsea, OAR
Stanley Goldenberg, OAR

Stuart Williams, OFA
Mary Glackin, NESDIS

Billy G. Olsen
William E. Lawrence
James H. Paul

Maxine Brown
Luis Cano
Brent Gordon
Hocheng Lin
David Michaud
Ricardo Romero

Scott Plischke

Office of Finance and Administration
Eric Mandel
Steven W. Thornton
Miguel A. Rosario-Felix
Stephen C. Gillis
Eric A. Parr, NWS
Charles Kinsey, NWS
Michael E. Earhart, NWS
Charles L. Maples, NWS
Tracye L. Webb-Williams
Jesse James, Jr., NWS

Margaret E. Eckard
John R. Phillips, NESDIS
Barbara Z. MacNeill

Jane L. Watterson

Sherilyn S. Villegas

Kathleen R. Campbell
Kathleen M. Carlson
Kathleen L. Delphia
Gail J. Hamilton
Christine F. Hudson
Jamie H. Johnson
Sharon D. Turner

National Marine Fisheries Service
Thomas F. Hourigan
Andrew W. Bruckner
James A. Bohnsack
CDR Russell Brainard

Lawrence J. Buckley

Maxwell B. Eldridge

Hannah R. Goodale
Richard A. Pearson
Peter W. Christopher
Joel G. MacDonald
Julie Williams
Paul J. Rago
Katherine A. Sosebee
Scott Steinbeck
Jason Link

Donald R. Reck
Alice A. Berg
Nanette M. Reck
Gregory J. Bryant
Charles R. Glasgow
Ian B. Gilroy
Leslie B. Wolff

Michael J. Ford
James P. McElhany
Mary H. Ruckelshaus
Thomas C. Wainwright
Eric P. Bjorkstedt

William S. Rainey
Bryan D. Nordlund

Larry G. Holland
Maire L. Larsen

Doris B. Tucker
Tracey L. Thompson
Helen B. Troupos
Guy D. Bellamy
Grace J. Taylor

Karen M. Lecke-Mitchell

James Meehan
John Hotaling
John Everett
Bonnie Ponwith
Richard Brown
CDR Gary Bulmer, OMAO
John Walter
Hannah Davis
Charles Byrne
Daniel Twohig

John Bengtson

Timothy Ragen
Susan Salveson
Kent Lind
Richard Ferrero
Thomas Loughlin
Lowell Fritz
Colleen Coogan
Lewis Queirolo
Stephen Copps, Jr.
Craig Johnson
Marian MacPherson, OGC
Roger Eckert, OGC
Jonathan Pollard, OGC
Shane Capron
Joseph McCabe

Keith Kirkendall
Brett Joseph
Scott Carlon
Bryan Nordlund

George Balazs

top top